MARCH  2

HOCKEY QUARTERFINAL

WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 4 NORTHERN 3 2OT


MARCH  1

GIRLS HOOP

ARMADA 59 MARINE CITY 44


BOYS DISTRICT HOOP

ST. CLAIR 63 RICHMOND 47

FLINT KEARSLEY 45 CROS-LEX 42

NEW HAVEN 47 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 43

BROWN CITY 38 CAPAC 33

CASS CITY 51 HARBOR BEACH 48

KINGSTON 63 MARLETTE 47

OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 64 CARDINAL MOONEY 35

UBLY 75 DECKERVILLE 50


FEBRUARY  29

GIRLS HOOP

NORTHERN 47 YALE 40

PORT HURON 61 FLINT KEARSLEY 38

ST. CLAIR 39 NORTH BRANCH 33

STC - AUDREY SCHINDLER (8), GRACIE PICKELHAUPT (8), TABITHA FURLIN (7), ALEX KOMAROWSKI (6)

NB - TRACEY LUDESCHER (9), LILY OSBORNE (7), ROWAN CONLEY (6), MACI KAAKE (5)

CHIPPEWA VALLEY 50 RICHMOND 31

ALMONT 25 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 15

SANDUSKY 46 CARO 32

SAN - HELENA LONG (13, 7 REBOUNDS), GRACE GUIBORD (13), CAROLINA REINKE (10 PTS, 7 REB, 8 AST, 4 STEALS, 2 BLOCKS), LADY WOLVES HAVE WON 16 IN A ROW!

HARBOR BEACH 47 UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 19

LAKERS 39 BROWN CITY 35

MEMPHIS 41 KIMBALL LANDMARK 13

CASEVILLE 2 CAPAC 0 FF

CLAWSON 34 CARDINAL MOONEY 23


FEBRUARY  28

GIRLS HOOP

CROS-LEX 73 ALGONAC 31


BOYS DISTRICT HOOP

DAKOTA 68 NORTHERN 65

PHN - ALEX JAMISON (23), CAM HARJU (17), AMIR MORELAN (13)

ST. CLAIR 43 MARYSVILLE 40

STC - BRAYLEN FRANTZ (24)

MV - MEKHI RADFORD (25)

RICHMOND 38 MARINE CITY 35

RICH - JALEN BROWNING (12)

MC - LIAM ADAMS (19)

CROS-LEX 58 NORTH BRANCH 46

CLX - NOLAN CAMPBELL (17), MAX NOLL (17), GAVIN ESPINOZA (16)

NB - BRAYDON ROBINSON (13)

FLINT KEARSLEY 88 YALE 64

YALE - JACKSON KOHLER (25), CONNOR JAKUBIAK (15), RYAN MONARCH (11)

NEW HAVEN 51 CLINTONDALE 46

BROWN CITY 49 SANDUSKY 38

HARBOR BEACH 43 LAKERS 31

CAPAC 72 MEMPHIS 44

CARDINAL MOONEY 44 PARKWAY CHRISTIAN 36

MCCM - BRIAN EVERHART (25), LUKE BREIGHT (7, 14 REBOUNDS)

CLARKSTON EVEREST 47 DRYDEN 33

MARLETTE 42 PECK 34 OT

DECKERVILLE 67 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 40

UBLY 75 CASEVILLE 30


FEBRUARY 27

GIRLS HOOP

PORT HURON 52 SOUTH LAKE 46

ANCHOR BAY 53 MARYSVILLE 32

ST. CLAIR 55 LC NORTH 15

YALE 30 IMLAY CITY 29

YALE - OUTIGHT BWAC CHAMPIONS!!

ARMADA 60 RICHMOND 32

NORTH BRANCH 33 ALMONT 17

SANDUSKY 39 CASS CITY 14

CARO 47 MEMPHIS 27

CARDINAL MOONEY 2 CAPAC 0 FF

BAD AXE 41 MARLETTE 37

HARBOR BEACH 54 VASSAR 18

AUSTIN CATHOLIC 39 LANDMARK 30



HOCKEY REGIONAL FINAL

NORTHERN 2 WARREN DE LA SALLE 1

PHN - BRYCEN SMITH (GOAL), RYLEN SHOVAN (GOAL), LANDEN BUMGARDNER (39 SAVES)

HUSKIES WIN THE REGIONAL AND PLAY IN THE QF ON SATURDAY!


FEBRUARY  26

BOYS DISTRICT PLAYOFFS (HOOP)

DAKOTA 74 PORT HURON 50

PH- GARRETT JAMES (17), TRAVON THOMPSON (15), NOAH ADAMS (9)

L'ANSE CREUSE 59 ANCHOR BAY 54

AB - SIMON STOCKWELL (22), KARSEN THOMAS (15), CONNOR YOUNG (11)

MARYSVILLE 69 ARMADA 58

MV - MEHKI RADFORD (39)

MARINE CITY 47 ALGONAC 45

FLINT KEARSLEY 54 IMLAY CITY 49

LAKE FENTON 72 ALMONT 57

BROWN CITY 77 KIMBALL LANDMARK 32

CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 56 NORTH HURON 53 OT


GIRLS HOOP

NORTH HURON 36 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 24


HOCKEY REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

DAKOTA 2 ANCHOR BAY 1 OT

AB - JOHN SHEKER (GOAL), LUKE CHRISTENSEN (41 SAVES)


FEBRUARY  24

GIRLS HOOP

WARREN COUSINO 50 MARYSVILLE 36

MV - AVERY WOLTERS (20)

GROSSE POINTE NORTH 46 ANCHOR BAY 44

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 59 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 44


FEBRUARY  23

GIRLS HOOP

PORT HURON 35 STEVENSON 21

LAKEVIEW 43 NORTHERN 40

ST. CLAIR 56 SOUTH LAKE 46

FRASER 39 MARINE CITY 37

NEW HAVEN 48 EASTPOINTE 31

YALE 39 ARMADA 36

YALE - CLINCHES SHARE OF BWAC TITLE!  SADIE DYKSTRA (13), ALYSSA BARR (12), KIMBERLY MARTIN (11)

ARM - ASHLYN UPTON (14), CLAIRE SNIESAK (11)

ALGONAC 44 LANDMARK 6

MARLETTE 2 CAPAC 0 FF

MEMPHIS 51 AUSTIN CATHOLIC 26


BOYS HOOP

 IMLAY CITY 55 NORTH BRANCH 48

IC - OUTRIGHT BWAC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!!

YALE 66 ARMADA 61

YALE - JACKSON KOHLER (19), RYAN MONARCH (19), CONNOR JAKUBIAK (18)

ARM - TJ SEILER (28), DREW KEDING (16)

ALMONT 67 CROS-LEX 62

LAKERS 46 SANDUSKY 44

VASSAR 65 CAPAC 51

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 65 BROWN CITY 55

REESE 58 UBLY 54

CASS CITY 77 MEMPHIS 26

DRYDEN 65 MAYVILLE 38

PECK 42 NORTH HURON 29

KINGSTON 70 DECKERVILLE 45

CARDINAL MOONEY 57 SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD 43


HOCKEY - REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

CRANBROOK 5 MARYSVILLE 1

MV - LUKE THICK (GOAL)


FEBRUARY 22

GIRLS HOOP

CROS-LEX 59 ALMONT 32

NORTH BRANCH 28 IMLAY CITY 23

RICHMOND 48 ALGONAC 20

SANDUSKY 33 LAKERS 20

HARBOR BEACH 39 BAD AXE 31

MARLETTE 56 MEMPHIS 25

CAPAC 24 VASSAR 22

REESE 33 UBLY 27

NORTH HURON 48 PECK 20

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 55 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 19

KINGSTON 69 DECKERVILLE 25


BOYS HOOP

MARYSVILLE 64 MADISON LAMPHERE 47

CARDINAL MOONEY 68 MARINE CITY 48

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 79 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 41


HOCKEY REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

NORTHERN 7 SCS UNIFIED 3


FEBRUARY 21

GIRLS HOOP

YALE 36 CROS-LEX 26

ALGONAC 39 CARDINAL MOONEY 34


BOYS HOOP

NORTHERN 73 MARYSVILLE 58

PORT HURON 86 WARREN MOTT 63

ST. CLAIR 50 ANCHOR BAY 36

NORTH BRANCH 56 MARLETTE 41

UBLY 63 BAD AXE 57


HOCKEY REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

ANCHOR BAY 5 UTICA 0

TRI-VALLEY 6 THUMB LEGION 2


FEBRUARY  20

GIRLS HOOP

NORTHERN 30 STEVENSON 24

LAKEVIEW 44 PORT HURON 39

MARYSVILLE 41 FRASER 34

MV - AVERY WOLTERS (25)

ST. CLAIR 42 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 38

WARREN COUSINO 44 MARINE CITY 40

MC - JADE BLANCHARD (23)

ANCHOR BAY 60 DAKOTA 54

MADISON LAMPHERE 52 NEW HAVEN 47

CAPAC 45 KIMBALL LANDMARK 26

DECKERVILLE 47 MAYVILLE 16


BOYS HOOP

IMLAY CITY 48 YALE 44

CROS-LEX 56 ALGONAC 54

ALMONT 56 NORTH BRANCH 48

ARMADA 48 RICHMOND 41

CARDINAL MOONEY 58 SANDUSKY 47

DRYDEN 60 PECK 36

CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 62 KIMBALL LANDMARK 42

DECKERVILLE 58 MAYVILLE 48

NEW HAVEN 80 WATERFORD OAKSIDE PREP 5


FEBRUARY  19

GIRLS HOOP

ALMONT 39 MARLETTE 37

IMLAY CITY 42 CASS CITY 30

SANDUSKY 47 MOUNT CLEMENS 28

UBLY 37 MEMPHIS 27

DRYDEN 53 PECK 29


BOYS HOOP

ROMEO 53 ANCHOR BAY 33

CROS-LEX 56 LAKERS 49

UBLY 61 BROWN CITY 58

FRASER ARTS ACADEMY 61 KIMBALL LANDMARK 51


HOCKEY - REGIONAL PLAYOFFS

GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 10 PORT HURON 1

PH - JAX DEMIL (GOAL)


FEBRUARY  17

HOCKEY

LC UNIFIED 6 PORT HURON 0

GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 3 NORTHERN 0

MARYSVILLE 10 UTICA 4

MV - LUKE THICK (2 GOALS, ASSIST), BEN LAVALLEY (2 GOALS), BRODY TUFFIN (GOAL, ASSIST), COLIN LOANE (GOAL), GAVIN VERNARSKY (GOAL), TANNER KUEHN (GOAL), TREVOR WALLACE (GOAL), DREW KRYSCYNSKI (FIRST CAREER GOAL)

ROMEO 6 ANCHOR BAY 4

AB - CADE CARR (2 GOALS), WYATT BLASKOWSKI (2 ASSISTS), CHRIS STEELE (GOAL), JACK GENTZ (GOAL)

TAWAS 3 THUMB LEGION 2

TL - PEYTON BOWERMAN (2 GOALS)


FEBRUARY 16

GIRL'S HOOP

ARMADA 56 NORTH BRANCH 16

YALE 42 CROS-LEX 39

ALMONT 41 ALGONAC 37

IMLAY CITY 33 RICHMOND 25

UBLY 2 CAPAC 0 FF


BOY'S HOOP

NORTHERN 71 L'ANSE CREUSE 56

PORT HURON 75 UTICA FORD 67

LAMPHERE 51 MARYSVILLE 50

ROSEVILLE 53 ST. CLAIR 24

ROMEO 75 MARINE CITY 37

L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 58 NEW HAVEN 49

DAKOTA 63 ANCHOR BAY 54

IMLAY CITY 61 RICHMOND 47

HARBOR BEACH 2 MARLETTE 0 FF

SANDUSKY 60 MEMPHIS 36

BROWN CITY 68 CAPAC 52

KINGSTON 53 PECK 36

DRYDEN 76 DECKERVILLE 47

AKRON-FAIRGROVE 64 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 40


HOCKEY

PORT HURON 5 GROSSE POINTE NORTH 4

PH - JOEY GILBERT (3 ASSISTS), JACE KIMMEN (GOAL, ASSIST), RON MASON (GOAL, ASSIST), JAX DEMIL (GOAL, ASSIST), CHARLIE DEMIL (GOAL), BRAYDEN FONTENOT (GOAL)

ROMEO 5 MARYSVILLE 2

ANCHOR BAY 4 SCS UNIFIED 0

MID-MICHIGAN 8 THUMB LEGION 7 OT

TL - CHASE TALASKI (2 GOALS, ASSIST), GABE VANDERLIP (GOAL, ASSIST), PEYTON BOWERMAN (GOAL, ASSIST), COLE LENHARD (GOAL, ASSIST), NIKLAS WOOD (GOAL), CHASE ERNEST (GOAL)


FEBRUARY  15

GIRLS HOOP

PORT HURON 52 L'ANSE CREUSE 38

NORTHERN 62 CLAWSON 30

MARYSVILLE 43 SOUTH LAKE 33

MV - AVERY WOLTERS (26)

FRASER 41 ST. CLAIR 29

MARINE CITY 48 ROSEVILLE 21

ANCHOR BAY 43 ROMEO 41

NEW HAVEN 2 CLINTONDALE 0 FF

IMLAY CITY 47 NORTH BRANCH 29

SANDUSKY 30 MEMPHIS 16

BROWN CITY 53 CAPAC 33

KINGSTON 85 PECK 12

DECKERVILLE 56 DRYDEN 32

CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 53 AKRON-FAIRGROVE 14

CARDINAL MOONEY 49 LANDMARK 20


BOYS HOOP

CROS-LEX 64 YALE 51 3 OT

CLX - JIMMY KRAMPITS (21), CAM SAUNDERS (19), MAX NOLL (15)

YALE - JACKSON KOHLER (22),  RYAN MONARCH  (17)

NORTH BRANCH 77 ARMADA 48

ALMONT 57 ALGONAC 28


HOCKEY

CRANBROOK 6 NORTHERN 3

PHN - TIM MONAGHAN (HAT TRICK)


FEBRUARY  14

BOYS HOOP

CLAWSON 59 MARINE CITY 29

WATERFORD OUR LADY 70 CARDINAL MOONEY 65 OT

BROWN CITY 51 SANDUSKY 47

MARLETTE 50 UBLY 48

HARBOR BEACH 73 MEMPHIS 25


HOCKEY

FREELAND 5 THUMB LEGION 1

TL - JACKSON ANTHONY (GOAL), LAUREN EAGER (47 SAVES)


FEBRUARY  13

GIRLS HOOP

IMLAY CITY 33 ARMADA 31

IC - LEXA FORTI (10)

YALE 38 ALMONT 21

CROS-LEX 40 RICHMOND 16

NORTH BRANCH 40 ALGONAC 27

SANDUSKY 32 BROWN CITY 26

SAN - GRACE GUIBORD (13), CAROLINE REINKE (10) - WOLVES CLINCH A SHARE OF THEIR 4TH STRAIGHT GTC-EAST TITLE!

HARBOR BEACH 43 MEMPHIS 26

CAPAC 39 BURTON ATHERTON 9

MARLETTE 33 UBLY 28

WATERFORD OUR LADY 42 CARDINAL MOONEY 24


BOYS HOOP

GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 67 NORTHERN 63

PHN - CAM HARJU (19), AMIR MORELAN (14), ALEX JAMISON (13)

CLINTONDALE 60 PORT HURON 50

STERLING HEIGHTS 72 MARYSVILLE 70 OT

CENTER LINE 52 ST. CLAIR 46

CHIPPEWA VALLEY 57 NEW HAVEN 54

ANCHOR BAY 66 WARREN MOTT 44

IMLAY CITY 62 NORTH BRANCH 47

ALMONT 78 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE 37

PECK 54 DECKERVILLE 46

PECK - THOMAS WEST (17), CAL HEIDEN (16), KARSTEN LIEBLANG (15)

DECK - LOGAN MARTIN (16), PARKER MERRIMAN (9)

DRYDEN 73 NORTH HURON 13

KIMBALL NEW LIFE 46 FLINT SCHOOL FOR DEAF 14


FEBRUARY  12

GIRLS HOOP

PORT HURON 56 LC NORTH 24

ST. CLAIR 69 CLAWSON 22

CASS CITY 36 UBLY 30

OWENGAGE 51 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 39

DRYDEN 44 NORTH HURON 42


BOYS HOOP

YALE 67 ALGONAC 41

CROS-LEX 60 ALMONT 54 OT

CLX - JIMMY KRAMPITS (18), MAX NOLL (11), NOLAN CAMPBELL (11)

ALM - OWEN RAYL (11), CHASE DAVEDOWSKI (9), JASON LANE (8), JERRY SCHURIG (8)

RICHMOND 74 NORTH BRANCH 38

SANDUSKY 68 MEMPHIS 26

CAPAC 54 MARLETTE 34

HARBOR BEACH 54 DECKERVILLE 40

DRYDEN 75 OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE 53


HOCKEY

MARYSVILLE 8 SCS UNIFIED 4

MV - LUKE THICK (3 GOALS, ASSIST), TREVOR WALLACE (GOAL, 3 ASSISTS), BEN LAVALLEY (GOAL, 3 ASSISTS), GAVIN VERNARSKY (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), BRODY TUFFIN (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), CULLEN MEYERS (GOAL)


FEBRUARY  10

BOYS HOOP

FERNDALE 84 NORTHERN 62

PHN - CAM HARJU (20), ALEX JAMESON (16), TYRESE JOHNSON (12)

UTICA FORD 45 CARDINAL MOONEY 35


HOCKEY

MARYSVILLE 8 PORT HURON 0

MV - BEN LAVALLEY (2 GOALS, 2 ASSISTS), TREVOR WALLACE (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), LUKE THICK (2 GOALS), KAMDYN SMITH (GOAL, ASSIST), GARRETT SCHROEDER (GOAL, ASSIST), BRODY TUFFIN (2 ASSISTS), COLIN LOANE (2 ASSISTS), JAXSON TREMBATH (GOAL)

WARREN DE LA SALLE 6 NORTHERN 1

BISHOP FOLEY 4 THUMB LEGION 2

TL - GABE VANDERLIP (GOAL), LOGAN TREPKOWSKI (GOAL)

ANCHOR BAY 2 TAWAS 1 OT

AB - TAYDEN JONES (GOAL), JOHN SHEKER (GOAL)


FEBRUARY  9

GIRLS HOOP

ROMEO 36 NORTHERN 30

SOUTH LAKE 49 MARYSVILLE 44

MARINE CITY 41 LAKEVIEW 30

GROSSE POINTE NORTH 68 ANCHOR BAY 53

BLOOMFIELD HILLS SACRED HEART 40 CARDINAL MOONEY 23

IMLAY CITY 44 ALMONT 18

IC - ALEXIS BRUYERE (17), BRIE HUND (12), LEXA FORTI (10)

ALM - LYDIA LACAVERA (5)

MEMPHIS 30 CAPAC 18

DECKERVILLE 25 NORTH HURON 20

CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 29 CASEVILLE 24


BOYS HOOP

YALE 61 ALGONAC 31

CROS-LEX 44 ARMADA 38

IMLAY CITY 60 ALMONT 57

IC - ZANDER NASH (19), LANDON JONES (17), JACK SIEGLER (9)

ALM - CHASE DAVEDOWSKI (17), MARKO RADISAVLJEVIC (17)

NORTH BRANCH 49 RICHMOND 43

SANDUSKY 45 MARLETTE 34

CAPAC 52 MEMPHIS 34

HARBOR BEACH 56 CASS CITY 43

UBLY 62 BROWN CITY 34

DRYDEN 62 KINGSTON 54

PECK 50 MAYVILLE 31

DECKERVILLE 72 NORTH HURON 45


HOCKEY

TAWAS 6 PORT HURON 3

ANCHOR BAY 5 EISENHOWER 2


FEBRUARY  8

GIRLS HOOP

ARMADA 47 CROS-LEX 44

YALE 63 ALGONAC 22

NORTH BRANCH 47 RICHMOND 21

SANDUSKY 31 MARLETTE 16

SAN - GRACE GUIBORD (17)

BROWN CITY 36 UBLY 30

PECK 40 MAYVILLE 21

KINGSTON 70 DRYDEN 33


BOYS HOOP

NORTHERN 72 NEW HAVEN 52

PORT HURON 62 MARYSVILLE 42

ST. CLAIR 55 LAKEVIEW 52

HAZEL PARK 69 MARINE CITY 48

ANCHOR BAY 68 EASTPOINTE 60

ARMADA 53 YALE 52

IMLAY CITY 57 ALMONT 45

KIMBALL LANDMARK 69 FLINT SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 26


HOCKEY

LC UNIFIED 7 MARYSVILLE 2

MV - BEN LAVALLEY (GOAL, ASSIST), LUKE THICK (GOAL)

LCU - VINCE PICA (5 GOALS, ASSIST)

NORTHERN 2 ROMEO 2 OT

PHN - WILL ALBERT (GOAL, ASSIST), KYREN BRUNO (GAME TYING GOAL WITH 9.6 LEFT IN THE THIRD)


FEBRUARY  7

BOYS HOOP

HARBOR BEACH 56 BAD AXE 45

PECK 44 CAPAC 42 OT

PECK - THOMAS WEST (20), CAL HEIDEN (11), CARSTEN LIEBLENG (9)

CAPAC - NOLAN MAYDAY (13), WYATT HURLEY (12)

SANDUSKY 48 MARLETTE 45 3OT

UBLY 70 KINGSTON 64


FEBRUARY  6

GIRLS HOOP

PORT HURON 52 DAKOTA 49

NORTHERN 41 LAKEVIEW 32

PHN - CHARLOTTE EASTMAN (16), SHANNON FEALKO (11)

CHIPPEWA VALLEY 46 MARYSVILLE 30

ST. CLAIR 61 LAKE SHORE 21

MARINE CITY 51 CLAWSON 13

UTICA FORD 52 ANCHOR BAY 40

NEW HAVEN 54 HAZEL PARK 18

KINGSTON 48 CROS-LEX 41

ALMONT 35 BAD AXE 27

NORTH BRANCH 35 CARO 31

SANDUSKY 52 CAPAC 16

SAN - MAGGY KEINATH (12), GRACE GUIBORD (12)

BROW CITY 46 PECK 21

UBLY 36 BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 30

CARDINAL MOONEY 49 BLOOMFIELD HILLS FRANKEL 26


BOYS HOOP

WARREN MOTT 61 MARINE CITY 47

YALE 73 ALMONT 70

YALE - JACKSON KOHLER (31), CONNOR JAKUBIAK (20), RYAN MONARCH (13)

ALM - MARKO RADISAVLJEVIC (22), JASON LANE (20)

RICHMOND 51 CROS-LEX 46

ARMADA 59 IMLAY CITY 52

NORTH BRANCH 53 ALGONAC 38

ROYAL OAK SHRINE 46 CARDINAL MOONEY 35

DRYDEN 63 MEMPHIS 15

DECKERVILLE 59 UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 53


HOCKEY

NORTHERN 4 LC UNIFIED 1

PHN - BRYCEN SMITH (GOAL), TANNER SKOTCHER (GOAL), WILL ALBERT (GOAL), LUCAS BURCH (GOAL)


FEBRUARY  5

GIRLS HOOP

SOUTH LAKE 41 MARYSVILLE 38

MARINE CITY 48 LAKE SHORE 6

MC - CLINCHES A SHARE OF THE MAC GOLD TITLE!!

ARMADA 40 YALE 23

ARM - CLAIRE SNIESAK (11), VALERIA RICOSSA (11), SYDNEY UPTON (9)

YALE - SADDIE DYKSTRA (10)

IMLAY CITY 38 ALMONT 27

IC - ALEXA LANGEMANN (11), ADDISON CAMERON (7), LEXA FORTI (7), ALEXIS BRUYERE (7)

ALM - LYDIA LACAVERA (11), JESSE KAUTZ (7), AVA PANDUREN (6)

RICHMOND 43 FLINT KEARSLEY 39

CARDINAL MOONEY 11 DETROIT CRISTO REY 5 (FF)

DRYDEN 47 MEMPHIS 17

MAYVILLE 52 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 20


BOY'S HOOP

UTICA FORD 53 ANCHOR BAY 41

WARREN LINCOLN 52 NEW HAVEN 41

SANDUSKY 39 PECK 35

SAN - BRANDEN BENDER (20)

PECK - CAL HEIDEN (9), CODY CAIRO (8)

LAKER 61 UBLY 45


HOCKEY

SCS UNIFIED 8 PORT HURON 0


FEBRUARY  3

HOCKEY

MARYSVILLE 11 GROSSE POINTE NORTH 0

MV - BEN LAVALLEY (3 GOALS, 3 ASSISTS), BRODY TUFFIN (2 GOALS, 3 ASSISTS), JAXSON TREMBATH (2 GOALS, ASSIST), LUKE THICK (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), KAMDYN SMITH (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), ZAVIERO POLITOWICZ (GOAL, ASSIST), GARRETT SCHROEDER (2 ASSISTS), GAVIN VERNARSKY (GOAL)

ANCHOR BAY 10 PORT HURON 0

AB - TAYDEN JONES (3 GOALS, ASSIST), KADEN LEIGH (2 GOALS, 3 ASSISTS), WYATT BLASKOWSKI (2 GOALS, 2 ASSISTS), ETHAN PEACOCK (3 ASSISTS), JOHN SHEKER (3 ASSISTS), JACK GENTZ (GOAL), NOAH BLENKHORN (GOAL), JUSTIN SPINA (GOAL)

ADRIAN LENAWEE 4 THUMB LEGION 0


FEBRUARY 2

GIRLS HOOP

EISENHOWER 43 PORT HURON 24

UTICA FORD 41 NORTHERN 28

MARYSVILLE 49 L'ANSE CREUSE 30

ST. CLAIR 40 ROSEVILLE 34

ANCHOR BAY 68 UTICA 54

ARMADA 66 ALGONAC 23

YALE 40 NORTH BRANCH 29

YALE - SADIE DYKSTRA (27, 8 REBOUNDS), KIM MARTIN (8)

CROS-LEX 50 IMLAY CITY 37

ALMONT 32 RICHMOND 30

CARDINAL MOONEY 34 AUSTIN CATHOLIC 32


BOYS HOOP

NORTHERN 62 ST. CLAIR 36

PHN - CAM HARJU (18), MALIK THOMPSON (13), AMIR MORELAN (12)

STC - COOPER PENNEWELL (10)

MARYSVILLE 49 MARINE CITY 35

MV - MEKHI RADFORD (19), COLE HORAN (10)

MC - DANNY VANDEVYVER (7)

NEW HAVEN 96 DETROIT UNIVERSITY ACADAMY 18

RICHMOND 52 ALMONT 50

CARDINAL MOONEY 58 GROSSE POINTE LIGGETT 53

MCCM - BRIAN EVERHART (30), DANIEL RICE (10), CARDINALS WIN FIRST LEAGUE TITLE SINCE 2018!!

UBLY 51 SANDUSKY 42

HARBOR BEACH 55 CAPAC 29

MARLETTE 43 BROWN CITY 26

DECKERVILLE 57 MEMPHIS 42

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 51 PECK 33

PECK - CARSTEN LIEBLANG (11)

KINGSTON 63 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 29

DRYDEN 75 AKRON-FAIRGROVE 38

BURTON ST. THOMAS MORE 64 KIMBALL LANDMARK 49


HOCKEY

ALPENA 5 NORTHERN 4

PHN - TIM MONAGHAN (2 GOALS), MATT GRAHAM (GOAL, ASSIST), LUCAS BURCH (GOAL), NEHEMIAH BARRETT (2 ASSISTS), BRYCEN SMITH (2 ASSISTS)

ANCHOR BAY 3 L'ANSE CREUSE UNIFIED 0

AB - ANDREW MCCABE (GOAL), NOAH BLENKHORN (GOAL), KALLEN PAUL (GOAL), LUKE CHRISTENSEN (ASSIST, 24 SAVES FOR 6TH SHUTOUT THIS SEASON)

BAY AREA 9 THUMB LEGION 1

TL - PEYTON BOWERMAN (GOAL)


FEBRUARY  1

GIRLS HOOP

SANDUSKY 33 UBLY 16

SAN - MAGGIE KEINATH (12), WOLVES HAVE WON EIGHT IN A ROW!

MARLETTE 30 BROWN CITY 21

HARBOR BEACH 40 CAPAC 6

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 46 PECK 33

DECKERVILLE 39 MAYVILLE 13

DRYDEN 52 AKRON-FAIRGROVE 1


BOYS HOOP

ANCHOR BAY 62 PORT HURON 49

PH - JAEDYN CARSWELL (17), GARRETT JAMES (12), JOVAN FOY (8, WITH 8 REBOUNDS)

NEW HAVEN 53 GROSSE POINTE NORTH 49

YALE 54 NORTH BRANCH 32

IMLAY CITY 45 CROS-LEX 35

IC - LANDON JONES (19)

ARMADA 61 ALGONAC 38

MOUNT CLEMENS 71 RICHMOND 60


HOCKEY

NORTHERN 5 LAKE ORION 4

THUMB LEGION 4 PORT HURON 2

TL - GABE VANDERLIP (3 GOALS), MATT SCHMITT (GOAL, ASSIST)

PH - DYLAN HUBBARD (GOAL, ASSIST), JAX DEMIL (GOAL)

MARYSVILLE 2 SCS UNIFIED 2 OT

MV - BEN LAVALLEY (SHG, ASSIST), LUKE THICK (SHG), RYAN WINN (38 SAVES)

SCS - WILLIAM YOUNG (42 SAVES)


JANUARY  31

GIRLS HOOP

GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 43 PORT HURON 38

PH - DAIJA BROWN (11), ILIANA WILLIAMS (11)

UTICA 43 NORTHERN 25

MARYSVILLE 35 WARREN COUSINO 32

MARINE CITY 43 ROSEVILLE 25

ROMEO 33 ANCHOR BAY 30

NEW HAVEN 57 CLINTONDALE 13

CROS-LEX 48 ALMONT 30


BOYS HOOP

ST. CLAIR 50 MARINE CITY 37

STC - BRAYLON FRANTZ (22), SAINTS WIN SHARE OF THE MAC SILVER TITLE!!

MC - JOHNNY HAND (18)

CAPAC 49 SANDUSKY 47

HARBOR BEACH 56 UBLY 35

MARLETTE 74 MEMPHIS 37

GENESEE 46 DECKERVILLE 44

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 74 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 28 


JANUARY  30

GIRLS HOOP

ST. CLAIR 43 FRASER 41

STC - AUDREY SCHINDLER (13), GRACIE PICKELHAUPT (7), TABITHA FURLIN (7), ALEXA VICKERS (7)

RICHMOND 41 ALGONAC 35 OT

RICH - LIZ KOCHER (16)

NEW HAVEN 51 WARREN LINCOLN 9

UBLY 25 HARBOR BEACH 21


BOYS HOOP

ROMEO 61 NORTHERN 45

PORT HURON 65 LAKEVIEW 62

PH - GARRETT JAMES (21), NOAH ADAMS (13), JAEDYN CARSWELL (12), TRAVON THOMPSON (11), JOVAN FOY (8, 11 REBOUNDS)

RED HAWKS CLINCH A SHARE OF THE LEAGUE TITLE, THEIR SECOND STRAIGHT!!

MARYSVILLE 45 MADISON 40

UTICA FORD 47 ANCHOR BAY 38

WARREN LINCOLN 67 NEW HAVEN 39

CROS-LEX 63 CARDINAL MOONEY 56

CLX - GAVIN ESPINOZA (22), NOLAN CAMPBELL (14)

MCCM - BRIAN EVERHART (27), DANIEL RICE (13)

ARMADA 75 PECK 73 OT

NORTH BRANCH 51 BROWN CITY 41

BURTON ST. THOMAS MORE 59 KIMBALL NEW LIFE 50


JANUARY  29

GIRLS HOOP

MARYSVILLE 34 L'ANSE CREUSE 16

MV - AVERY WOLTERS (12), KENDAL QUAIN (11)

ST. CLAIR 59 CLAWSON 18

MARINE CITY 48 LAKE SHORE 17

SANDUSKY 50 PECK 26

SAN - GRACE GUIBORD (10), CAROLINE REINKE (10), MAGGY KEINATH (8), LILLY BETTS (7)

PECK - RYLEIGH UREEL (15)

BROWN CITY 45 MAYVILLE 21

KINGSTON 65 UBLY 21

BAD AXE 30 DECKERVILLE 24

CARSONVILLE PORT SANILAC 44 KIMBALL LANDMARK 18


BOYS HOOP

MARYSVILLE 58 MARINE CITY 27

MV - COLE HORAN (21), MEKHI RADFORD (13)

MC - JOHNNY HAND (10)

MARLETTE 51 HARBOR BEACH 36

DRYDEN 62 PECK 34

DRY - JACOB BURGESS (21), SUNNY COSCIONE (20)

PECK - CAL HEIDEN (19)

DECKERVILLE 52 MAYVILLE 27


HOCKEY

SFT UNIFIED 4 PORT HURON 1

PH - JOEY GILBERT (GOAL)


JANUARY  27

HOCKEY

MARYSVILLE 10 FNV GRIFFINS 3

MV - BEN LAVALLEY (3 GOALS, 3 ASSISTS), BRODY TUFFIN (2 GOALS, ASSIST), LUKE THICK (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), ZAVIERO POLITOWICZ (GOAL, ASSIST)

ANCHOR BAY 8 GROSSE POINTE NORTH 0

THUMB LEGION 6 NEW BOSTON HURON 4

TL - PEYTON BOWERMAN (GOAL, 3 ASSISTS), ELI ODLE (2 GOALS, ASSIST), CHASE TALASKI (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), MATT SCHMITT (GOAL, ASSIST), COLE LENHARD (2 ASSISTS), MATT CUMMING (GOAL)


JANUARY  26

GIRLS HOOP

MARYSVILLE 45 STEVENSON 24

MV - AVERY WOLTERS (32)

ARMADA 48 ALMONT 26

IMLAY CITY 53 ALGONAC 25

CARDINAL MOONEY 38 WATERFORD OUR LADY 35


BOYS HOOP

PORT HURON 59 MADISON 35

PH - JAEDYN CARSWELL (16), JOVAN FOY (10), TRAVON THOMPSON (10), GARRET JAMES (8, WITH 5 STEALS)

NORTHERN 66 EISENHOWER 52

PHN - CAM HARJU (24), AMIR MORELAN (13), MALIK THOMPSON (9), NARRELL JORDAN (9)

MARYSVILLE 53 ST. CLAIR 46

MV - COLE HORAN (22), MEKHI RAFORD (18)

STC - BRAYLON FRANTZ (24)

LAKEVIEW 75 MARINE CITY 39

ANCHOR BAY 70 LAKE SHORE 54

ROMEO 67 NEW HAVEN 54

YALE 57 RICHMOND 43

CROS-LEX 35 NORTH BRANCH 23

CLX - GAVIN ESPINOZA (13), CAM SAUNDERS (10)

ALMONT 56 ARMADA 35

IMLAY CITY 60 ALGONAC 18

CARDINAL MOONEY 48 CLARKSTON EVEREST 36

MCCM  - BRIAN EVERHART (27), TY BOEDEKER (7, 7 REBOUNDS)

HARBOR BEACH 52 SANDUSKY 29

BROWN CITY 71 MEMPHIS 26

UBLY 61 CAPAC 48

DECKERVILLE 57 AKRON-FAIRGROVE 38

PECK 63 CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 40

PECK - THOMAS WEST (22), CAL HEIDEN (14), CARSTEN LIEBLANG (14), CODY CAIRO (10)

CPS - JUSTIN JOHNSON (21)

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 50 DRYDEN 41

AUSTIN CATHOLIC 75 KIMBALL LANDMARK 54


HOCKEY

CHELSEA 4 MARYSVILLE 2

MV - BRODY TUFFIN (GOAL, ASSIST), BEN LAVALLEY (GOAL)

THUMB LEGION 7 MID-MICHIGAN 2

TL - GABE VANDERLIP (4 GOALS, ASSIST), CHASE TALASKI (GOAL, ASSIST), LOGAN TREPKOWSKI (GOAL), ELI ODLE (GOAL)


JANUARY  25

GIRLS HOOP

ANCHOR BAY 52 NORTHERN 41

PHN - CHARLOTTE EASTMAN (12), MADISON RAYMO (11)

GROSSE POINTE NORTH 42 PORT HURON 37

MARINE CITY 37 ST. CLAIR 33

NEW HAVEN 63 EASTPOINTE 33

YALE 36 RICHMOND 26

YALE - SADIE DYKSTRA (22)

CROS-LEX 49 NORTH BRANCH 37

SANDUSKY 36 HARBOR BEACH 23

SAND - CAROLINE REINKE (16), MAGGY KEINATH (10)

BROWN CITY 39 MEMPHIS 25

UBLY 43 CAPAC 16

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS 60 DRYDEN 42

KIMBALL LANDMARK 42 AKRON-FAIRGROVE 21


BOYS HOOP

KINGSTON 53 PECK 36

PECK - CAL HEIDEN (14), CODY CAIRO (11).


JANUARY  24

BOYS HOOP

NORTHERN 91 NEW HAVEN 84 (OT)

PHN - ALEX JAMISON (29 POINTS, 8 REBOUNDS, 6 ASSISTS, 4 BLOCKS), CAM HARJU (27), AMIR MORELAN  (14, 8 ASSISTS), KADIN CANTRELL (8 POINTS, 9 REBOUNDS, 3 BLOCKS), MALIK THOMPSON (8)

ST. CLAIR 58 PORT HURON 55

STC - COOPER PENNEWELL (18),  BRAYLON FRANTZ (12)

PH - TRAVON THOMPSON (14), GARRETT JAMES (13), JAEDYN CARSWELL (12, 7 REBOUNDS), JAXON ROWE (9, 7 REBOUNDS)

FRASER 55 ANCHOR BAY 45

UBLY 67 MEMPHIS 33


HOCKEY

PORT HURON 7 GROSSE POINTE NORTH 5

PH - JOEY GILBERT (3 GOALS, 2 ASSISTS), RONNIE MASON (3 GOALS, ASSIST), GAVIN KORTES (GOAL), JAX DEMIL (3 ASSISTS)

NORTHERN 4 ANCHOR BAY 2

PHN - NEHEMIAH BARRETT (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), BRYCEN SMITH (2 GOALS), WILL ALBERT (GOAL), EVAN ALCOMO (29 SAVES)

AB - CONNOR ERIDON (GOAL), JOHN SHEKER (GOAL), LUKE CHRISTENSEN (43 SAVES)


JANUARY  23

GIRLS HOOP

ANCHOR BAY 46 LAKEVIEW 34


BOYS HOOP

CARDINAL MOONEY 62 BISHOP FOLEY 46

MCCM - BRIAN EVERHART (25), DANIEL RICE (14)


JANUARY  22

GIRLS HOOP

ST. CLAIR 48 ROSEVILLE 25

MARINE CITY 45 FRASER 41

MC - JADE BLANCHARD (19)

IMLAY CITY 56 LAPEER 44

MILLINGTON 58 DRYDEN 30


BOYS HOOP

NORTHERN 75 ROMEO 59

PHN - CAM HARJU (23), AMIR MORELAN (21), ALEX JAMISON (18)

MARYSVILLE 52 MADISON 32

ST. CLAIR 52 LAKEVIEW 49

LUTHERAN NORTH 57 MARINE CITY 40

CAPAC 67 MEMPHIS 28

MARLETTE 57 MAYVILLE 52

MILLINGTON 62 DRYDEN 35

KIMBALL NEW LIFE 61 BURTON ST. THOMAS MORE 45


JANUARY  20

BOYS HOOP

PORT HURON 62 CARDINAL MOONEY 50

PH - GARRETT JAMES (23), JAEDYN CARSWELL (15), TRAVON THOMPSON (10), JAXON ROWE (10)

MCCM - BRIAN EVERHART (22), DANIEL RICE (14), LUKE REIGHT (7)


HOCKEY

SAULT STE MARIE 5 NORTHERN 2

BISHOP FOLEY 4 PORT HURON 2

PH - DYLAN HUBBARD (GOAL), JOEY GILBERT (GOAL)

MARYSVILLE 9 GROSSE POINTE NORTH 1

MV - NIKLAS SUISSE (3 GOALS, ASSIST), JAXSON TREMBATH (2 GOALS, ASSIST), LUKE THICK (GOAL, 2 ASSISTS), GARRETT SCHROEDER (3 ASSISTS), TREVOR WALLACE (3 ASSISTS), BEN LAVALLEY (GOAL, ASSIST)

KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 4 THUMB LEGION 3 OT

TL - GABE VANDERLIP (GOAL, ASSIST), PEYTON BOWERMAN (2 ASSISTS), JACKSON ANTHONY (GOAL), CHASE TALASKI (GOAL), LAUREN EAGER (43 SAVES)

ANCHOR BAY 6 NEW BOSTON HURON 0

AB - NOAH BLENKHORN (GOAL, ASSIST), KADEN LEIGH (GOAL, ASSIST), WYATT BLASKOWSKI (GOAL, ASSIST), LUKE CHRISTENSEN (SHUTOUT)


JANUARY  19

GIRLS HOOP

LAKEVIEW 40 NORTHERN 28

DAKOTA 42 PORT HURON 37

MARYSVILLE 45 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 36

MV - AVERY WOLTERS (31, 14 REBOUNDS)

ST. CLAIR 59 LAKE SHORE 26

STC - TABITHA FURLIN (23), ALEX KOMAROWSKI (10)

MARINE CITY 48 CLAWSON 10

ARMADA 66 NORTH BRANCH 39

IMLAY CITY 52 RICHMOND